Registering OS4.1 FE U1. With MicroA1... Question

A forum for AmigaOne XE and MicroA1-C specific issues.
Post Reply
Mikey_C
Posts: 24
Joined: Mon Oct 10, 2011 6:38 pm

Registering OS4.1 FE U1. With MicroA1... Question

Post by Mikey_C »

Hi Guys

So i have a copy of AmigaOS4.1 FE, Went to register it yesterday on the Hyperion Website, there is no option for OS4.1 FE MicroA1.
- So, what should I select? The Amigaone XE/SE option?

Cheers

Mikey C
User avatar
tonyw
AmigaOS Core Developer
AmigaOS Core Developer
Posts: 1438
Joined: Wed Mar 09, 2011 1:36 pm
Location: Sydney, Australia

Re: Registering OS4.1 FE U1. With MicroA1... Question

Post by tonyw »

Hi Mikey,

I think it's unimportant just what platform you have - since it's an identical set of OS components for the XE/SE and µA1, I'd go with the XE/SE choice.
cheers
tony
VooDoo
Posts: 5
Joined: Sat Jun 18, 2011 7:56 am

Re: Registering OS4.1 FE U1. With MicroA1... Question

Post by VooDoo »

Mikey_C wrote:Hi Guys

So i have a copy of AmigaOS4.1 FE, Went to register it yesterday on the Hyperion Website, there is no option for OS4.1 FE MicroA1.
- So, what should I select? The Amigaone XE/SE option?

Cheers

Mikey C

Yes , select AmigeOne XE/SE option .
Post Reply