Add command to Workbench contextual menu ?

A forum for general AmigaOS 4.x support questions that are not platform-specific
Post Reply
zzd10h
Posts: 546
Joined: Sun Sep 16, 2012 5:40 am
Location: France

Add command to Workbench contextual menu ?

Post by zzd10h »

Hi,
Is somebody knows if it's possible to add a command to the
Workbench contextual menu (when you click the RMB and the menu 'Workbench /
Execute command / Open a drawer /... appeared).

Thanks for your reply.
http://apps.amistore.net/zTools
X1000 - AmigaOS 4.1.6 / 4.1 FE
User avatar
nbache
Beta Tester
Beta Tester
Posts: 1588
Joined: Mon Dec 20, 2010 7:25 pm
Location: Copenhagen, Denmark
Contact:

Re: Add command to Workbench contextual menu ?

Post by nbache »

zzd10h wrote:Hi,
Is somebody knows if it's possible to add a command to the
Workbench contextual menu (when you click the RMB and the menu 'Workbench /
Execute command / Open a drawer /... appeared).
Yes it is. The information you need is in Documentation/Commodities/ContextMenus.doc.

Best regards,

Niels
zzd10h
Posts: 546
Joined: Sun Sep 16, 2012 5:40 am
Location: France

Re: Add command to Workbench contextual menu ?

Post by zzd10h »

Great,
Thank a lot.
http://apps.amistore.net/zTools
X1000 - AmigaOS 4.1.6 / 4.1 FE
Post Reply